ABOUT

CONFERENCE

MEMBERSHIP

LEADERSHIP

AWARDS

RESOURCES

CONTACT

FOLLOW

US ON TWITTER

ABOUT

CONFERENCE

MEMBERSHIP

LEADERSHIP

AWARDS

RESOURCES

CONTACT

MISSION STATEMENT

 

           to provide information to instructional materials professionals

 

           to provide a platform to advise the interaction of instructional

                materials administrators

 

           to provide instructional materials professionals with an

           organized and unified vehicle to improve the quality, selection,

           and funding of instructional materials for all Florida students

CONFERENCE

ANNUAL CONFERENCE

 

49th Annual FADIMA Conference

Tuesday, November 14, 2017 5:30 PM - Friday, November 17, 2017 12:00 PM (Eastern Time)

 

Marriott Clearwater Beach - Sand Key

1201 Gulf Blvd.

Clearwater Beach, FL 33767

 

Map and Directions

 

Direct link to book on-line

 

Clearwater Beach Marriott Suites on Sand Key

Or call at 727-596-1100

Room rate is $139.00

(*Rate is good for three days pre/post conference)

 

Reservation Deadline is October 11, 2017

 

*Please note that room block begins on November 14th for those traveling in the day before the conference. The conference officially begins on November 15th; however, you are encouraged to come in early (on the 14th) and participate in the Early Bird Reception!

 

Contact Information:

For additional conference information please contact:

Dana Schaefer, FADIMA President

schaeferd@pcsb.org

or

Vicki Cornman, FADIMA Treasurer

vicki.cornman@palmbeachschools.org

 

Payment Instructions:

If you prefer to pay by check, complete a registration and/ or membership form and mail to:

http://www.fadima.net/MembershipForm.pdf

 

Vicki Cornman, FADIMA TREASURER

Palm Beach County Schools

1400 N. Florida Mango Rd., West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Ph. 561.684.5157; Fax 561.684.5130

vicki.cornman@palmbeachschools.org

VIEW AGENDA

COST ANALYSIS

 

The FADIMA Cost Analysis has historically been used by the Florida Legislature to determine the instructional materials categorical budget.

 

2018-2019 Cost Analysis Document

 

Click here to access prior years' materials.

MEMBERSHIP

Associate member information

A.D. Henderson University School

Sherry Bees

Principal/Director A.D. Henderson/FAU High

777 Glades Rd.

Boca Raton, Florida 33431

Phone: 561-297-0838

sbees@fau.edu

 

Alachua

VACANT

IMA Supervisor

3700 NE 53re Ave

Gainesville, FL 32609

Phone: 352-955-6860 Ext. 1506

@gm.sbac.edu

 

Baker

Thomas Hill

Executive Director of Teaching and Learning

392 S. Boulevard East

Macclenny, Florida 32063

Phone: 904-259-0404

thomas.hill@bakerk12.org

 

Bay

Tamra Hogue*

Supervisor of Instructional Technology & Media Services

1110 W. 17th Street

Panama City, FL 32405

Phone: 850-767-4653

hoguetm@bay.k12.fl.us

 

Gail Price*

District Textbook Manager

1110 W 17th St

Panama City, FL 32405

Phone: 850-767-4656

pricesg@bay.k12.fl.us

 

Gary Buynak*

District Media Specialist

1110 W 17th St

Panama City, FL 32405

Phone: 850-767-4657

buynagw@bay.k12.fl.us

 

Bradford

Sherree Alvarez*

Coordinator of Teaching and Learning

501 West Washington Street

Starke, Florida 32091

Phone: 904-966-6816

Fax: 904-966-6818

alvarez.sherree@mybradford.us

 

Brevard

Tara Taylor*

Director of Elementary Leading and Learning

2700 Judge Fran Jamieson Way

Viera, FL 32940

Phone: 321-633-1000 ext 330

taylor.tara@brevardschools.org

 

Janet Stephenson*

Resource Teacher

2700 Judge Fran Jamieson Way

Viera, FL 32940

Phone: 321-633-3100 ext 328

stephenson.janet@brevardschools.org

 

Broward

Dominic Church*

Instructional & Digital Materials Administrator

600 S.E. 3rd Avenue

Ft. Lauderdale, FL  33301

Phone: 754-321-2620

Dominic.church@browardschools.com

 

Delina Moncrief*

Instructional Materials Distribution Facilitator

600 S.E. 3rd Avenue

Ft. Lauderdale, FL  33301

Phone: 754-321-2620

Delania.moncrief@browardschools.com

 

Calhoun

Tracie Taylor

Director of Curriculum and Instruction

20448 NW Pennington Ave.

Blountstown, Florida 32424

Phone: 850-674-8734 ext. 232

tracie.taylor@calhounflschools.org

 

Charlotte

Cheryl Edwards

Secondary Learning

1445 Education Way

Port Charlotte, Florida 33948

Phone: 941-255-0808 ext. 3160

Cheryl.Edwards@yourcharlotteschools.net

 

Citrus

Dr. Mike Geddes*

Director Of Technology

3741 W. Educational Path

Lecanto, FL 34461

Phone: 352-746-3437

mike.geddes@citrusschools.org

 

Clay

Dr. Sandi Rocquin*

Supervisor of Instructional Resources

23 S. Green Street

Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

Phone: 904-529-4901

Sandra.rocquin@myoneclay.net

 

Ruth Paine*

Distance Learning Specialist

23 S. Green Street

Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

Phone: 904-336-6914

ruth.paine@myoneclay.net

 

Angela Lanoux*

Administrative Support

23 S. Green Street

Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

Phone: 904-336-6916

angela.lanoux@myoneclay.net

 

Collier

Julie Lorenzo

Instructional Material Manager

5775 Osceola Trail

Naples, Florida 34109

Phone: 239-377-0103

lorenzJu@collierschools.com

 

Columbia

Beth Bullard

Director of Teacher of Learning

372 W. Duval St.

Lake City, Florida 32055

Phone: 386-755-8043

bullardb@columbiak12.com

 

Dept. of Education

Cathy Seeds

Director of School Libraries/Information Services & Instructional Technology

325 W. Gaines St., Suite 432

Tallahassee, Florida 32399

Phone: 850-245-0758

Fax: 850-245-0826

Cathy.Seeds@fldoe.org

 

Desoto

Bertie Alvarez

Director, Instructional Services

530 LaSolona Ave.

Arcadia, Florida 34266

Phone: 863-494-4222 ext 1003

Bertie.Alvarez@desoto.k12.fl.us

 

Dixie

Alexa Mills

Director of Student Services and ESE

16077 NE 19 Highway

Cross City, Florida 32628

Phone: 352-498-6146

alexamills@dixie.k12.fl.us

 

Duval

Bonnie C. Atwater

Coordinator, Instructional Materials/Media Services

4880 Bulls Bay Highway

Jacksonville, Florida 32277

Phone: 904-858-3672

atwaterb@duvalschools.org

 

Escambia

Dr. Sheila Brandt

Coordinator of Media Services

30 E. Texar Dr.

Pensacola, Florida 32503

Phone: 850-469-5502

Fax: 850-469-5609

sbrandt@escambia.k12.fl.us

 

Florida Instructional Materials Center for the Visually Handicapped

Suzanne Dalton

Supervisor

4210 West Bay Villa Avenue

Tampa, Florida 33611

Phone: 800-282-9193 (toll free)

sdalton@fimcvi.org

 

 

FL School for the Deaf & Blind

Tracie Snow

Instructional Services Administrator

207 North San Marco Ave.

St. Augustine, Florida 32084

Phone: 904-827-2200

snowt@fsdb.k12.fl.us

 

Florida Virtual School

Crystal Howard

Digital Education Consultant

2145 Metrocenter Blvd. Suite 100

Orlando, FL 32835

Phone:  407-529-6971

choward@flvs.net

 

Natalie Miller

District Digital Education Consultant

2145 Metrocenter Blvd. Suite 100

Orlando, FL 32835

Phone:  561-699-7494

noloughlin@flvs.net

 

Flagler

Diane Dyer

Executive Director Teaching & Learning

1769 E. Moody Blvd. – Bldg. 2

Bunnell, Florida 32110

Phone: 386-437-7526

dyer@flaglerschools.com

 

Franklin

Nick O’Grady

Director of Curriculum

85 School Road

Eastpoint, Florida 32328

Phone: 850-670-2810 ext. 4110

nogrady@franklin.k12.fl.us

 

FSU Lab School

Suzanne Wilkinson

Director of Research & Teacher Education

3000 School House Road

Tallahassee, Florida 32311

Phone: 850-245-3703

swilkinson@fsu.edu

 

Gadsden

Dr. Sylvia R Jackson

Director, K-12 Curricula Services

35 Martin L. King, Jr. Blvd.

Quincy, Florida 32351

Phone: 850-627-9651 ext. 253

jacksons@mail.gcps.k12.fl.us

 

Gilchrist

Linda Gartin

Director of Secondary Education

310 NW 11th Ave.

Trenton, Florida 32693

Phone: 352-463-3207

Fax: 352-463-3276

GartinL@mygcsd.org

 

Glades

Janet Harris

Director of Academic Services

P. O. Box 459

400 10th Street SW

Moore Haven, FL 33471

Phone: 863-946-0202 ext. 120

janet.harris@gladesschools.org

 

Gulf

Lori Price

Assistant Superintendent for Instruction

150 Middle School Rd.

Port St. Joe, Florida 32456

Phone: 850-229-6940 ext. 114

Fax: 850-227-1999

lprice@gulf.k12.fl.us

 

Hamilton

Dr. Baron McCombs

Chief Academic Officer

5683 US Hwy 129S

Suite 1

Jasper, Florida 32052

Phone: 386-792-7810

Baron.mccombs@hamiltonfl.com

 

Hardee

Kristen Rivas

Elementary Contact

1009 North 6th Ave.

Wauchula, Florida 33873

Phone: 863-773-9058 ext. 1225

krivas@hardee.k12.fl.us

 

Melanie Henderson

Elementary Contact

1009 North 6th Ave.

Wauchula, Florida 33873

Phone: 863-773-9058 ext. 1215

mhenderson@hardee.k12.fl.us

 

Hendry

Dr. Robert Egley

Deputy Superintendent for Teaching & Learning

P.O. Box 1980

LaBelle, Florida 33935

Phone: 863-902-4244

egleyr@hendry-schools.net

 

Hernando

Dr. Marcia Austin

Supervisor of Secondary Programs

919 North Broad Street

Brooksville, FL  34609

Phone: 352-797-7051 ext. 443

austin_m@hcsb.k12.fl.us

 

Highlands

Dr. Brenda Longshore

Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction

426 School Street

Sebring, Florida 33870

Phone: 863-471-5608

longshoreb@highlands.k12.fl.us

 

Hillsborough

Sandra Spicer

Coordinator Instructional Materials

5715 E. Hanna Avenue

Tampa, FL 33610

Phone: 813-744-8260 ext. 312

sandra.spicer@sdhc.k12.fl.us

 

Holmes

Pam Price

Curriculum/Assessment Administrator

701 E. Pennsylvania Ave.

Bonifay, Florida 32425

Phone: 850-547-9341 ext. 238

pricep@hdsb.org

 

Indian River

Dr. Deborah Taylor-Long

Director of Secondary Education

1990 25th St.

Vero Beach, Florida 32960

Phone: 772-564-3209

Deborah.Long@indianriverschools.org

 

Jackson

Jennifer See

Director of Middle & Secondary Education/MIS

2903 Jefferson St.

Marianna, Florida 32446

Phone: 850-482-1200 ext. 211

Jennifer.see@jcsb.org

 

Jefferson

Dr. Kelvin Norton

575 South Water Street

Monticello, Florida 32344

Phone: 850-342-0100 ext 225

norton_k@firn.edu

 

Lafayette

Gina Hart

Director of Teaching & Learning Services

160 NE Hornet Drive

Mayo, Florida 32066

Phone: 386-294-4137

ghart@lcsbmail.net

 

Lake

Dr. Faith Harris*

Instructional Materials & Media Services Manager

510 South Palm Avenue

Howey-In-The-Hills, FL 34737

Phone: 352-253-6870

HarrisL2@lake.k12.fl.us

 

Lee

Rob Stratton*

Coordinator

2855 Colonial Blvd.

Ft. Myers, FL 33966

Phone: 239-337-8630

robls@leeschools.net

 

Leon

Gillian Gregory

Division Director of Curriculum Services

3955 West Pensacola Street

Tallahassee, FL  32304

Phone: 850-487-7839

gregoryg@leonschools.net

 

Levy

John Lott

Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum

480 Marshburn Dr.

Bronson, Florida 32621

Phone: 352-486-5231 ext 2049

lottj@levy.k12.fl.us

 

Liberty

Gay Lewis

Director of Instruction & ESE

P.O. Box 429, Highway 12, North

Bristol, FL  32321

Phone: 850-643-2275

Gay.Lewis@lcsbonline.org

 

Madison

Channah Galbraith

Coordinator, Instructional Technology and Media

210 NE Duval Avenue

Madison, Florida 32340

Phone: 850-973-5022

galbrac@madison.k12.fl.us

 

Manatee

Jesse Ferguson

Textbook Specialist

215 Manatee Avenue West

Bradenton, FL 34205

Phone: 941-708-8800 ext 1046

fergusonj@manateeschools.net

 

Marion

Crystal Cizmar*

Coordinator

392 SE 19th Ave

Ocala, FL 34471

crystal.cizmar@marion.k12.fl.us

 

Martin

Douglas Konopelko*

Coordinator of Digital Learning

500 East Ocean Blvd.

Stuart, Florida 34997

Phone: 772-223-3105 ext. 129

konoped@martin.k12.fl.us

 

Miami-Dade

Ms. Valentina Pasaron*

Instructional Materials Supervisor

1501 NE 2nd Avenue, Suite 337

Miami, FL 33132

Phone: 305-995-1291

vpasaron1@dadeschools.net

 

Monroe

Kristen Condella*

Instructional Materials/Technology

241 Trumbo Road

Key West, FL  33040

Phone: 305-293-1400 ext. 53408

Kristen.condella@keysschools.com

 

Nassau

Dr. Cynthia Grooms

Director of Secondary Education

1201 Atlantic Ave.

Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034

Phone:  904-491-9944

Cynthia.Grooms@nassau.k12.fl.us

 

 

North East Florida Educational Consortium

Kisandra Lewis*

Coordinator

3841 Reid St.

Palatka, Florida 32177

Phone: 386-329-3832

lewisk@nefec.org

 

Okaloosa

Ann Flanagan*

Reading Curriculum Specialist

202 A-North Highway 85

Niceville, FL 32578

Phone: 850-833-6312

flanagana@mail.okaloosa.k12.fl.us

 

Okeechobee

Pat McCoy*

Assistant Superintendent for Instruction Services

700 SW Second Ave.

Okeechobee, Florida 34974

Phone: 863-462-5000 ext. 235

mccoyp@okee.k12.fl.us

 

Orange

Daniela Mitchell*

Director, Instructional Technology & Library Media

445 West Amelia Street

Orlando, FL 32801

Phone: 407-317-3362

daniela.mitchell@ocps.net

 

Osceola

JoAnn Johnson*

Accountant I

817 Bill Beck Blvd.

Kissimmee, FL 34744

Phone: 407-870-4857

johnsjo@osceola.k12.fl.us

 

P. K. Younge Laboratory School

Christy Gabbard

Curriculum Coordinator

1080 SW 11th St.

Gainesville, Florida 32601

Phone: 352-392-1554 ext. 280

gabbard@pky.ufl.edu

 

Palm Beach

William Purtell*

Manager, Instructional Materials & LMS

1400 D North Florida Mango Rd.

West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

Phone: 561-684-5145

bill.purtell@palmbeachschools.org

 

Vicki Cornman*

Instructional Materials Analyst

1400 D North Florida Mango Rd.

West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

Phone: 561-684-5157

vicki.cornman@palmbeachschools.org

 

Tina Sparks*

Instructional Materials Specialist

1400 D North Florida Mango Rd.

West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

Phone: 561-684-5127

tina.sparks@palmbeachschools.org

 

Pasco

VACANT

Program Coordinator, K-12 Instructional Media

7227 Land O'Lakes Blvd.

Land O'Lakes, Florida 34638

Phone: 813-794-2456

@pasco.k12.fl.us

 

Pinellas

Dana Schaefer*

Instructional Materials Program Coordinator

11111 So Belcher Road

Largo, FL 33773

Phone: 727-547-7130

schaeferd@pcsb.org

 

Dr. Connie Kolosey*

Media, Text & Digital Learning Director

301 4th Street SW

Largo, FL 33773

Phone: 727-547-7130

koloseyc@pcsb.org

 

Nancy Candela*

Instructional Materials Clerk Specialist II

11111 So Belcher Road

Largo, FL 33773

Phone: 727-547-7131

candelan@pcsb.org

 

Polk

Paula J. Leftwich, Ph.D.

Senior Director, K-12 Curriculum and Instruction

5204 Bartow Road

Lakeland, FL 33812

Phone: 863-647-4588

paula.leftwich@polk-fl.net

 

Putnam

Helen Muir

Assistant Superintendent for Curriculum and Instruction

200 South 7th Street

Palatka, Florida 32177

Phone: 386-329-0527

hmuir@my.putnamschools.org

 

Santa Rosa

Floyd Smith

Director, Middle School Education

5086 Canal Street

Milton, Florida 32570

Phone: 850-983-5060

smithf@mail.santarosa.k12.fl.us

 

Sarasota

Rob Manoogian*

Manager, Instructional Materials/Library Services

925 North Brink Ave.

Sarasota, Florida 34237

Phone: 941-358-4470

rob.manoogian@sarasotacountyschools.net

 

Seminole

Linda Lyster*

Digital Research & Resources Specialist

400 E. Lake Mary Blvd.

Sanford, FL 32773

Phone: 407-320-0523

Linda_lyster@scps.k12.fl.us

 

St. Johns

 

Lorrie Cosgrove*

Program Specialist Instructional Media

10 Hildreth Dr.

St. Augustine, Florida 32084

Phone: 904-547-3948

lorraine.cosgrove@stjohns.k12.fl.us

 

Kimberly Dixon*

Director, Instructional Resources & Library Media

10 Hildreth Dr.

St. Augustine, Florida 32084

Phone: 904-547-3948

kim.dixon@stjohns.k12.fl.us

 

St. Lucie

Amabel Morales*

Instructional Materials Specialist

4204 Okeechobee Rd.

Ft. Pierce, Florida 34947

Phone: 772-429-5530

Amabel.morales@stlucieschools.org

 

Paul Reif*

Instructional Suppport

4204 Okeechobee Rd.

Ft. Pierce, Florida 34947

Phone: 772-429-5530

paul.reif@stlucieschools.org

 

Sumter

Debbie Moffitt*

Sr. Director of Curriculum & Instruction

2680 West County Road 476

Bushnell, Florida 33513

Phone: 352-793-2315 ext. 50247

Deborah.moffitt@sumter.k12.fl.us

 

Suwanee

Janene Fitzpatrick

Asst. Supt of Instruction

702 2nd St. NW

Live Oak, Florida 32064

Phone: 386-647-4627

jfitzpatrick@suwanee.k12.fl.us

 

Taylor

Sharon Hathcock

Director of Instruction

318 N. Clark St.

Perry, Florida 32347

Phone: 850-838-2500

Sharon.Hathcock@taylor.k12.fl.us

 

Union

Barry Sams

Director of Personnel & Secondary Education

55 SW 6th St.

Lake Butler, Florida 32054

Phone: 386-496-1300

samsb@union.k12.fl.us

 

Volusia

Christine Cyrier*

Specialist, Media Services & Inst Materials

200 North Clara Ave.

DeLand, Florida 32720

Phone: 386-734-7190 ext. 20565

clcyrier@volusia.k12.fl.us

 

Wakulla

Lori Sandgren*

Curriculum Coordinator

69 Arran Road

Crawfordville, FL 32327

Phone: 850-926-0065

Lori.sandgren@wcsb.us

 

Walton

Cathy Hall

Coordinator of Instructional Support Services

145 Park Street, Suite 5

DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435

Phone: 850-892-1100 ext. 1548

hallc@walton.k12.fl.us

 

Washington

Gail Riley

Director of Curriculum/Instruction

652 Third Street

Chipley, Florida 32428

Phone: 850-638-6222

Gail.riley@washington.k12.fl.us

 

 

*Current Active Member

LEADERSHIP

FADIMA OFFICERS & DIRECTORS

 

Officers

President

Dr. Loretta Faith Harris, Lake

 

Past President

Dana Schaefer, Pinellas

 

Vice President

Dr. Sandra Spicer, Hillsborough

 

Secretary

Dr. Sandi Rocquin, Clay

 

Treasurer

Vicki Cornman, Palm Beach

 

Directors

 

2017-2020

Debbie Moffitt, Sumter

Kim Dixon, St. Johns

 

2016-2019

Lorrie Cosgrove, St. Johns

Dominic Church, Broward

 

2015 - 2018

Crystal Cizmar, Marion

JoAnn Johnson, Osceola

 

FADIMA COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

Audit Committee Officers

Vicki Cornman, Palm Beach (Chair)

Debbie Moffitt, Sumter

 

Awards Committee

Crystal Cizmar, Marion (Chair)

Delina Moncrief, Broward

Amabel Morales, St. Lucie

 

Conference Committee

Dr. Loretta Faith Harris, Lake (Chair)

Dr. Sandy Rocquin, Clay

Vicki Cornman, Palm Beach

Valentina Pasarón, Miami-Dade

Lorrie Cosgrove, St. Johns

 

Digital Committee

Mary Hall, Alachua

Sally House, Broward

Dana Schaefer, Pinellas

 

Legislative Committee

Dr. Loretta Faith Harris, Lake (Chair)

Rob Stratton, Lee

Bill Purtell, Palm Beach

Dana Schaefer, Pinellas

Dr. Sandi Rocquin, Clay

Dominic Church, Broward

Daniela Mitchell, Orange

Rob Manoogian, Sarasota

Paul Reif, St. Lucie

 

Membership Committee

Kim Dixon, St. Johns (Chair)

Vicki Cornman, Palm Beach

 

Nominations Committee

Kathy Green, Seminole (Chair)

Bill Purtell, Palm Beach

 

Public Relations Committee

Bill Purtell, Palm Beach (Chair)

 

Standing Committee

Bill Purtell, Palm Beach (Chair)

Kristen Condella, Monroe

Ruth Paine, Clay

Valentina Pasarón, Miami-Dade

FADIMA PAST PRESIDENTS

Dana Schaefer (16-17)

Dr. Sheila Brandt (15-16)

Valentina Pasarón (14-15)

William Purtell (13-14)

Wendy Spriggs (12-13)

Alisa Jones (11-12)

Michele Rivera (10-11)

Nan Palermo (10-11)

William Purtell (09-10)

Gerri “Cookie” Grafton (08-09)

Peggy Finch (06-08)

Maria Radinson (05-06)

Tom Stanton (04-05)

Lou Greco (03-04)

Pat Evans (02-03)

Alisa Jones (01-02)

Patricia La Vergne (00-01)

Gerry Haworth (99-00)

Mary L. “Meezie” Pierce (98-99)

Paul Dykstra (97-98)

Tom Morris (96-97)

Jim Buchholz (95-96)

Sandy Nelson (94-95)

Donna Skibo (93-94)

George Braithwaite (92-93)

Alan Cornwell (91-92)

Marci Buchanan (90-91)

Nancy Haigh (89-90)

Peggy Day (88-89)

Walter Brock (87-88)

June Rung (86-87)

Faye Ramer (85-86)

Mallene Stowe (84-85)

Walter Brock (83-84)

Clarence Grantham (82-83)

Bill Marine (81-82)

Peggy Day (80-81)

Otis A. Mason (79-80)

Benny Martinez (78-79)

Clarence Grantham (77-78)

Bill Marine (76-77)

J.D. Floyd (74-76)

J. Edward Van Deman (73-74)

Gilbert Wilson (72-73)

Harry Hunter (71-72)

Kenneth M. Jones (70-71)

Clarence Grantham (69-70)

Russell E. Gagley (68-69)

T.H. McRorie (67-68)

 

FADIMA AWARDS

Outstanding FADIMA Leaders

 

2017 Beth Mims

2017 Douglas Konopelko

2017 Rob Stratton

2017 Bill Purtell

2017 Lorraine Cosgrove

2017 Dr. Faith Harris

2017 Dr. Sandra Spicer

2017 Dana Schaefer

2016 Katrina Figgett

2015 Sandra Spicer

          Lorrie Cosgrove

2014 Dana Anderson

          Jesscia Janasiewicz

2013 William Purtell

           Joy Frank

2012 Kathy Green

           Vicki Cornman

2011 Juhan Mixon

         Lou Greco

2010 Paul Bent

2009 Herb Stanley

2000 Dana Anderson

1999 Don Griesheimer

          Jimmy Greene

          Davis MacRae

1993 Davis MacRae

1992 Florida School

          Book Depository

1989 Liz Rafidi

          Barbara Johnson

1982 Jimmy Bent

Outstanding FADIMA Legislators

 

2014 Senator René Garcia

2013 Senator Bill Montford

2012 Representative Dennis Baxley

2010 Senator Anitere Flores

2009 Senator Gary Siplin

2008 Representative D. Alan Hays

2007 Senator Stephen Wise

2006 Representative Dennis Baxley

2003 Senator Stephen Wise

2002 Representative Rafael Azara

2001 Senator Stephen Wise

1998 Senator Anna Cowin

RESOURCES

Important Links

 

For all current and past information on Instructional Materials, go to this

Florida Department of Education website:

http://www.fldoe.org/academics/standards/instructional-materials

 

Florida Professional Organizations

 

  • FCITL (Florida Council of Instructional Technology Leaders)
  • FAEDS (Florida Association of Educational Data Systems)
  • FOIL (Florida Organization of Instructional Leaders)
  • FAME (Florida Association for Media in Education)
  • FDLC (Florida Distance Learning Consortium)
  • FASA (Florida Association of School Administrators)
  • FSL (Florida School Leaders)
  • FSTE (Florida Society for Technology in Education)

 

National and International Organizations

 

  • AECT (Association for Educational Communications and Technology)
  • AACE (Association for the Advancement of Computing in Education)
  • CoSN (Consortium for School Networking)
  • ISTE (International Society for Technology in Education)
  • SALT (Society for Applied Learning Technology®)
  • SETDA (State Educational Technology Directors Association)

CONTACT US

Want more information about FADIMA?

 

Reach out to our President,

Dr. Loretta Faith Harris, Lake County.

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Required

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

Required